Species details : Brachymeles boulengeri Taylor, 1922

Accepted scientific name:
Brachymeles boulengeri Taylor, 1922 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachymeles boulengeri  Taylor, 1922
Synonyms:
Brachymeles boulengeri Brown & Alcala, 1980 (synonym)
Brachymeles gracilis Brown & Rabor, 1967 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Boulenger's Short-legged Skink En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Brachymeles ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Brachymeles&species=boulengeri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:03815d78-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401