Species details : Caraiba andreae (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862)

Accepted scientific name:
Caraiba andreae (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caraiba andreae  (Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862)
Synonyms:
Antillophis andreae Kunz, 2005 (synonym)
Antillophis andreai Schwartz & Henderson, 1991 (synonym)
Dromicus andreae Thomas And Garrido, 1967 (synonym)
Dromicus cubensis Garman, 1887 (synonym)
Liophis andreae Reinhardt & Lütken, 1862 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Caraiba andreae andreae (Reinhardt and Lütken, 1862)
Caraiba andreae melopyrrha (Thomas And Garrido, 1967)
Caraiba andreae morenoi (Garrido, 1973)
Caraiba andreae nebulatus (Barbour, 1916)
Caraiba andreae orientalis (Barbour And Ramsden, 1919)
Caraiba andreae peninsulae (Schwartz And Thomas, 1960)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
BLACK AND WHITE RACER En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Caraiba ReptileDB
Distribution: CUB-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Caraiba&species=andreae
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe99470f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401