Species details : Bathyraja lindbergi Ishiyama & Ishihara, 1977

Accepted scientific name:
Bathyraja lindbergi Ishiyama & Ishihara, 1977 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bathyraja lindbergi  Ishiyama & Ishihara, 1977
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Lindberg’s rog - Dutch Netherlands Click here to show the literature
 reference
Commander skate - English South Africa Click here to show the literature
 reference
Komandorukasube - Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
林氏深海鰩 Lin shih shen hai yao Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
林氏深海鰩 Lin shih shen hai yao Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
林氏深海鳐 Lin shi shen hai yao Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Elasmobranchii FishBase
Order Rajiformes FishBase
Family Arhynchobatidae FishBase
Genus Bathyraja FishBase
Distribution: North Pacific: Sea of Okhotsk off Hokkaido, Japan to the Bering Sea.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2021). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=22565
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f673fad9-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401