Species details : Archaeolacerta bedriagae (Camerano, 1885)

Accepted scientific name:
Archaeolacerta bedriagae (Camerano, 1885) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Archaeolacerta bedriagae  (Camerano, 1885)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Archaeolacerta bedriagae bedriagae (Camerano, 1885)
Archaeolacerta bedriagae paessleri (Mertens, 1927)
Archaeolacerta bedriagae sardoa (Peracca, 1903)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tyrrhenische Gebirgseidechse - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bedriaga's Rock Lizard En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Lacertidae ReptileDB
Genus Archaeolacerta ReptileDB
Distribution: COR-OO; SAR-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Archaeolacerta&species=bedriagae
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe9f59cf-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401