Species details : Charina bottae (Blainville, 1835)

Accepted scientific name:
Charina bottae (Blainville, 1835) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Charina bottae  (Blainville, 1835)
Synonyms:
Channa bottae Van Denburgh, 1920 (synonym)
Charina bottae Van Denburgh, 1920 (synonym)
Charina brachyops Cope, 1889 (synonym)
Pseuderyx bottae Jan, 1861 (synonym)
Pseudoeryx bottae Jan, 1862 (synonym)
Tortrix bottae Blainville, 1835 (synonym)
Wenona isabella Baird & Girard, 1852 (synonym)
Wenona plumbea Baird & Girard, 1852 (synonym)
Wenonia plumbea Jan, 1861 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nordamerikanische Gummi Boa - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rubber Boa - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Boidae ReptileDB
Genus Charina ReptileDB
Distribution: ABT-OO; BRC-OO; CAL-OO; IDA-OO; MNT-OO; NEV-OO; ORE-OO; UTA-OO; WAS-OO; WYO-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2019). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Charina&species=bottae
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe984e46-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401