Species details : Calamodontophis ronaldoi Franco, De Carvalho Cintra & De Lema, 2006

Accepted scientific name:
Calamodontophis ronaldoi Franco, De Carvalho Cintra & De Lema, 2006 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamodontophis ronaldoi  Franco, De Carvalho Cintra & De Lema, 2006
Synonyms:
Calamodontophis dorsolineatus De Lema, 2002 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Calamodontophis ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Calamodontophis&species=ronaldoi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0380a113-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401