Species details : Rhadinella godmani (Günther, 1865)

Accepted scientific name:
Rhadinella godmani (Günther, 1865) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhadinella godmani  (Günther, 1865)
Synonyms:
Coronella godmani Günther, 1893 (synonym)
Dromicus godmanni Günther, 1865 (synonym)
Rhadinaea altamontana Taylor, 1954 (synonym)
Rhadinaea godmani Cope, 1876 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Rhadinella godmani godmani (Günther, 1865)
Rhadinella godmani zilchi (Mertens, 1952)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Godman's Graceful Brown Snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Rhadinella ReptileDB
Distribution: ELS-OO; GUA-OO; HON-OO; PAN-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Rhadinella&species=godmani
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe8896ea-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401