Species details : Sibynophis chinensis (Günther, 1889)

Accepted scientific name:
Sibynophis chinensis (Günther, 1889) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sibynophis chinensis  (Günther, 1889)
Synonyms:
Ablabes chinensis Günther, 1889 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Sibynophis chinensis chinensis (Günther, 1889)
Sibynophis chinensis grahami (Boulenger, 1904)
Sibynophis chinensis miyiensis Zhao & Kou, 1987
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chinese Many-tooth Snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Sibynophis ReptileDB
Distribution: CHH-OO; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HK; CHS-HN; TAI-OO; VIE-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Sibynophis&species=chinensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe8773be-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401