Species details : Callimachus rancureli (Okutani, 1981)

Accepted scientific name:
Callimachus rancureli (Okutani, 1981) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callimachus rancureli  (Okutani, 1981)
Synonyms:
Onykia rancureli Okutani, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Onykia rancureli Okutani, 1981
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Cephalopoda CoL
Order Oegopsida CoL
Superfamily Not assigned CoL
Family Onychoteuthidae CoL
Genus Callimachus CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet P., 06-Dec-2010
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, Feb 2013   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bouchet P., Gofas S. & Rosenberg G. (2018). WoRMS Mollusca: World Marine Mollusca database (version Feb 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=550404
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16f72c7b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401