Species details : Chalcides colosii Lanza, 1957

Accepted scientific name:
Chalcides colosii Lanza, 1957 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chalcides colosii  Lanza, 1957
Synonyms:
Chalcides ocellatus Bons, 1972 (synonym)
Chalcides ocellatus Boulenger, 1890 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Colosi's Cylindrical Skink En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Chalcides ReptileDB
Distribution: MOR-SP
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Chalcides&species=colosii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:03800574-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401