Species details : Bathybagrus tetranema Bailey & Stewart, 1984

Accepted scientific name:
Bathybagrus tetranema Bailey & Stewart, 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bathybagrus tetranema  Bailey & Stewart, 1984
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
四線深鱨 Sih sian shen chang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
四线深鲿 Si xian shen chang Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Siluriformes FishBase
Family Claroteidae FishBase
Genus Bathybagrus FishBase
Distribution: Africa: known only from the Zambian waters of Lake Tanganyika.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=9288
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb60008f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401