Species details : Cheirodon kiliani Campos, 1982

Accepted scientific name:
Cheirodon kiliani Campos, 1982 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cheirodon kiliani  Campos, 1982
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
基氏宝莲灯鱼 Ji shi bao lian deng yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
基氏寶蓮燈魚 Ji shih bao lian deng yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pocha - Spanish Chile Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Characiformes FishBase
Family Characidae FishBase
Genus Cheirodon FishBase
Distribution: South America: Pacific versant rivers of Chile from Lake Lanalhue drainage (north) to Calle Calle River basin (south).
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=10392
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fa8e0ef7-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401