Species details : Beccumon jarujini (Ng & Naiyanetr, 1993)

Accepted scientific name:
Beccumon jarujini (Ng & Naiyanetr, 1993) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Potamon jarujini Ng & Naiyanetr, 1993 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Potamoidea CoL
Family Potamidae CoL
Genus Beccumon CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Davie, Peter, 2009-12-17 15:15:58
Source database: WoRMS Brachyura, 2015-02-01   100%
Bibliographic citation: Ng P.K.L. & Davie P. (2018). WoRMS Brachyura: World List of marine Brachyura (version 2015-02-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=442988
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2122d8f7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401