Species details : Bathyraja tzinovskii Dolganov, 1983

Accepted scientific name:
Bathyraja tzinovskii Dolganov, 1983 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bathyraja tzinovskii  Dolganov, 1983
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Cremerugrog - Dutch Netherlands Click here to show the literature
 reference
Creamback skate - English South Africa Click here to show the literature
 reference
褶尾深海鰩 Jhe wei shen hai yao Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
褶尾深海鳐 Zhe wei shen hai yao Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Elasmobranchii FishBase
Order Rajiformes FishBase
Family Arhynchobatidae FishBase
Genus Bathyraja FishBase
Distribution: Western Pacific.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Jun. 2007: Ref. 58462). Is 1985 in Ref. 27314.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=12582
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f67c71fd-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401