Species details : Tantilla schistosa (Bocourt, 1883)

Accepted scientific name:
Tantilla schistosa (Bocourt, 1883) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tantilla schistosa  (Bocourt, 1883)
Synonyms:
Homalocranion schistosum Bocourt, 1883 (synonym)
Tantilla phrenetica Smith, 1942 (synonym)
Tantilla phrenitica Smith, 1942 (synonym)
Tantilla schistosa Smith, 1962 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Red Earth Centipede Snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Tantilla ReptileDB
Distribution: COS-OO; ELS-OO; GUA-OO; HON-OO; NIC-OO; PAN-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Tantilla&species=schistosa
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe857ce8-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401