Species details : Chlamydosaurus kingii Gray, 1825

Accepted scientific name:
Chlamydosaurus kingii Gray, 1825 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chlamydosaurus kingii  Gray, 1825
Synonyms:
Chlamydosaurus kingi De Rooij, 1915 (synonym)
Chlamydosaurus kingii Duméril & Bibron, 1837 (synonym)
Chlamydosaurus kingii Hoser, 2012 (synonym)
Clamydosaurus kingii Gray, 1825 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kragenechse - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Frilled Lizard En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Agamidae ReptileDB
Genus Chlamydosaurus ReptileDB
Distribution: NTA-OO; QLD-QU; WAU-WA
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Chlamydosaurus&species=kingii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27cd0268-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401