Species details : Rhinolophus pusillus Temminck, 1834

Accepted scientific name:
Rhinolophus pusillus Temminck, 1834 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Rhinolophus pusillus  Temminck, 1834
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Rhinolophus pusillus blythi K. Andersen, 1918
Rhinolophus pusillus calidus G. M. Allen, 1923
Rhinolophus pusillus gracilis K. Andersen, 1905
Rhinolophus pusillus lakkhanae Yoshiyuki, 1990
Rhinolophus pusillus minutillus Miller, 1906
Rhinolophus pusillus pagi Tate and Archbold, 1939
Rhinolophus pusillus parcus Allen, 1928
Rhinolophus pusillus pusillus Temminck, 1834
Rhinolophus pusillus szechwanus K. Andersen, 1918
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Least Horseshoe Bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Rhinolophoidea ITIS Global
Family Rhinolophidae ITIS Global
Genus Rhinolophus ITIS Global
Distribution: Southern Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=631454
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23343898-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401