Species details : Rhodothemis rufa Rambur, 1842

Accepted scientific name:
Rhodothemis rufa Rambur, 1842 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodothemis rufa  Rambur, 1842
Synonyms:
Rhodothemis cruentata Hagen in Selys, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodothemis cruentata Hagen in Selys, 1878
Rhodothemis oblita Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodothemis oblita Rambur, 1842
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ruby Darter Eng -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Libellulidae Odonata
Genus Rhodothemis Odonata
Distribution: India, Sri Lanka, Thailand to Java, Borneo, Philippines, Sol
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee6dc03b-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401