Species details : Amblyceps arunchalensis Nath & Dey, 1989

Accepted scientific name:
Amblyceps arunchalensis Nath & Dey, 1989 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amblyceps arunchalensis  Nath & Dey, 1989
Synonyms:
Amblyceps arnunachalensis Nath & Dey, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblyceps arnunachalensis Nath & Dey, 1989
Amblyceps arunachalensis Nath & Dey, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblyceps arunachalensis Nath & Dey, 1989
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Siluriformes FishBase
Family Amblycipitidae FishBase
Genus Amblyceps FishBase
Distribution: Asia: rivers draining Arunachal Pradesh, India.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: Species spelling follows Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Jun. 2007: Ref. 58462).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2019). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=63443
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:034a7bf6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401