Infraspecific taxon details : Taphozous (Liponycteris) nudiventris magnus Wettstein, 1913

Accepted scientific name:
Taphozous (Liponycteris) nudiventris magnus Wettstein, 1913 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Taphozous (Liponycteris) nudiventris magnus Wettstein, 1913
Synonyms:
Taphozous magnus Wettstein, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taphozous magnus Wettstein, 1913
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Emballonuroidea ITIS Global
Family Emballonuridae ITIS Global
Genus Taphozous ITIS Global
Species Taphozous (Liponycteris) nudiventris ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2020). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=948126
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:350047e2-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401