Species details : Phrynocephalus golubewii Shenbrot & Semyonov, 1990

Accepted scientific name:
Phrynocephalus golubewii Shenbrot & Semyonov, 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phrynocephalus golubewii  Shenbrot & Semyonov, 1990
Synonyms:
Phrynocephalus maculatus Bogdanov Et Al., 1974 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Agamidae ReptileDB
Genus Phrynocephalus ReptileDB
Distribution: TKM-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Phrynocephalus&species=golubewii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:036d9725-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401