Species details : Bokermannohyla luctuosa (Pombal and Haddad, 1993)

Accepted scientific name:
Bokermannohyla luctuosa (Pombal and Haddad, 1993) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bokermannohyla luctuosa  (Pombal and Haddad, 1993)
Synonyms:
Hyla luctuosa Pombal and Haddad, 1993 (synonym) 2 literature references for Hyla luctuosa Pombal and Haddad, 1993
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Hylidae ITIS Global
Genus Bokermannohyla ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=774252
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f51245ab-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401