Species details : Pseudemoia pagenstecheri (Lindholm, 1901)

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudemoia pagenstecheri (Lindholm, 1901) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudemoia pagenstecheri  (Lindholm, 1901)
Synonyms:
Claireascincus jenkinsi Wells & Wellington, 1985 (synonym)
Claireascincus pagenstecheri Greer, 2005 (synonym)
Claireascincus schumacki Wells & Wellington, 1985 (synonym)
Claireascincus wardi Wells & Wellington, 1985 (synonym)
Eulepis entrecasteauxii Wells & Wellington, 1983 (synonym)
Leiolopisma entrecasteauxii Cogger, 1983 (synonym)
Lygosoma pagenstecheri Lindholm, 1901 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Southern Grass Tussock Skink En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Southern Tussock Grass Skink En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Pseudemoia ReptileDB
Distribution: NSW-CT; NSW-NS; SOA-OO; TAS-OO; VIC-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Pseudemoia&species=pagenstecheri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe898311-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401