Species details : Sphaerodactylus richardi Hedges & Garrido, 1993

Accepted scientific name:
Sphaerodactylus richardi Hedges & Garrido, 1993 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sphaerodactylus richardi  Hedges & Garrido, 1993
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
RICHARD'S BANDED SPHAERO En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Sphaerodactylidae ReptileDB
Genus Sphaerodactylus ReptileDB
Distribution: CUB-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Sphaerodactylus&species=richardi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0188ad78-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401