Species details : Celestus rozellae (Smith, 1942)

Accepted scientific name:
Celestus rozellae (Smith, 1942) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Celestus rozellae  (Smith, 1942)
Synonyms:
Diploglossus rozellae Smith, 1942 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rozella's Lesser Galliwasp En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Anguidae ReptileDB
Genus Celestus ReptileDB
Distribution: GUA-OO; HON-OO; MXG-VC; MXS-OA; MXT-CA; MXT-CI; MXT-QR; MXT-TB
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Celestus&species=rozellae
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe98c83e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401