Species details : Centropyge nahackyi Kosaki, 1989

Accepted scientific name:
Centropyge nahackyi Kosaki, 1989 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centropyge nahackyi  Kosaki, 1989
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nahackys dværgkejserfisk Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nahacky's angelfish English Micronesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Pomacanthidae FishBase
Genus Centropyge FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Central Pacific: Johnston Atoll. Strays reported from the Hawaiian Islands.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=25425
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66b4626-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401