Species details : Badis ferrarisi Kullander & Britz, 2002

Accepted scientific name:
Badis ferrarisi Kullander & Britz, 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Badis ferrarisi  Kullander & Britz, 2002
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nga-byay-ma Burmese Myanmar Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Badidae FishBase
Genus Badis FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Myanmar.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60252
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:074d24c2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401