Species details : Chaerephon gallagheri (Harrison, 1975)

Accepted scientific name:
Chaerephon gallagheri (Harrison, 1975) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Chaerephon gallagheri  (Harrison, 1975)
Synonyms:
Tadarida gallagheri Harrison, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tadarida gallagheri Harrison, 1975
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gallagher's Free-tailed Bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Chiroptera ITIS Global
Superfamily Vespertilionoidea ITIS Global
Family Molossidae ITIS Global
Genus Chaerephon ITIS Global
Distribution: Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wilson D.E, 27-Aug-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=632195
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:232cf7f4-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401