Species details : Acontias lineatus Peters, 1879

Accepted scientific name:
Acontias lineatus Peters, 1879 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acontias lineatus  Peters, 1879
Synonyms:
Microacontias lineatus Daniels Et Al., 2006 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Acontias lineatus grayi Boulenger, 1887
Acontias lineatus lineatus Daniels Et Al., 2006
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lined Lance Skink En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Striped Legless lizard En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Acontias ReptileDB
Distribution: NAM-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Acontias&species=lineatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d80fb3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401