Species details : Barbus kubanicus Berg, 1912

Accepted scientific name:
Barbus kubanicus Berg, 1912 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbus kubanicus  Berg, 1912
Synonyms:
Barbus tauricus kubanicus Berg, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbus tauricus kubanicus Berg, 1912
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kuban barbel - English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
库班魮 Ku ban pi Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
庫班魮 Ku ban pi Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kubanskii usach - Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
усач кубанский - Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Barbus FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Kuban drainage and Sea of Azov close to Kuban estuary.
Lifezones: Brackish,freshwater
Additional data: Year Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Jul. 2009: Ref. 81932).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=48353
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:038ad268-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401