Species details : Atretium schistosum (Daudin, 1803)

Accepted scientific name:
Atretium schistosum (Daudin, 1803) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atretium schistosum  (Daudin, 1803)
Synonyms:
Coluber schistosus Daudin, 1803 (synonym)
Helicops schistosus Boulenger, 1890 (synonym)
Tropidonotus moestus Cantor, 1839 (synonym)
Tropidonotus schistosus Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854 (synonym)
Tropidonotus surgens Cantor, 1839 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Olive keelback wart snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Split Keelback En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Atretium ReptileDB
Distribution: IND-BI; IND-CT; IND-JK; IND-OR; IND-PO; IND-TN; IND-UP; IND-WB; IND-YA; NEP-OO; SRL-OO; WHM-UT
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Atretium&species=schistosum
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe9cf1ee-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401