Species details : Gomphus vulgatissimus Linnaeus, 1758

Accepted scientific name:
Gomphus vulgatissimus Linnaeus, 1758 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gomphus vulgatissimus  Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms:
Gomphus egraria Selys, 1850 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus egraria Selys, 1850
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Aitojokikorento - -
beekrombout - -
Gomphe vulgaire - -
Almindelig Flodguldsmed Dan -
Club-tailed dragonfly Eng -
Common Clubtail Eng -
Gemeine Keiljungfer Ger -
Sandflodtrollslända Swe -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Gomphidae Odonata
Genus Gomphus Odonata
Distribution: Europe to Ural Mts
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f28aca45-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401