Species details : Ludwigia helminthorrhiza (Mart.) Hara

Accepted scientific name:
Ludwigia helminthorrhiza (Mart.) Hara (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ludwigia helminthorrhiza  (Mart.) Hara
Synonyms:
Jussiaea helminthorrhiza C. Martius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jussiaea helminthorrhiza C. Martius
Jussiaea natans Bonpl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jussiaea natans Bonpl.
Jussiaea natans var. emersa Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jussiaea natans var. emersa Hassl.
Jussiaea natans f. latifolia Hassl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Ludwigia World Plants
Distribution: Guyana, Surinam, Peru, Costa Rica, Colombia, Ecuador, Belize, El Salvador, Honduras, Panama, N-Brazil (Para, Amazonas), NE-Brazil (Ceara, Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Central, Concepcion), Bolivia, Mexico (Chiapas, Tabasco, etc.), Venezuela (Amazonas, Anzoategui, Apure, Aragua, Barinas, Bolivar, Carabobo, Delta Amacuro, Dependencias Federales, Distrito Federal, Guarico, Merida, Miranda, Portuguesa, Yaracuy, Zulia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2015
Source database: World Plants, Jan 2015   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:31a3fa26-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401