Species details : Bettongia lesueur (Quoy and Gaimard, 1824)

Accepted scientific name:
Bettongia lesueur (Quoy and Gaimard, 1824) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Bettongia lesueur  (Quoy and Gaimard, 1824)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Boodie English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Diprotodontia ITIS Global
Family Potoroidae ITIS Global
Genus Bettongia ITIS Global
Distribution: Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Groves C.P., 28-Nov-2006
Source database: ITIS Global, Dec 2014   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Dec 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=552700
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23a3c974-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401