Species details : Calotes liocephalus Günther, 1872

Accepted scientific name:
Calotes liocephalus Günther, 1872 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calotes liocephalus  Günther, 1872
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nosilu Katussa - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Crestless Lizard En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lionhead Agama En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Agamidae ReptileDB
Genus Calotes ReptileDB
Distribution: SRL-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Calotes&species=liocephalus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:03807a18-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401