Species details : Boiga jaspidea (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854)

Accepted scientific name:
Boiga jaspidea (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boiga jaspidea  (Duméril, Bibron  & Duméril, 1854)
Synonyms:
Dipsadoides decipiens Annandale, 1905 (synonym)
Dipsadomorphus jaspideus Boulenger, 1896 (synonym)
Dipsas boops Günther, 1858 (synonym)
Dipsas jaspidea Jan, 1863 (synonym)
Triglyphodon jaspideum Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Jaspis Katzennatter - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Jasper Cat Snake En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Boiga ReptileDB
Distribution: MLY-SI; THA-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2018). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Boiga&species=jaspidea
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:6bc047b3-fd0c-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401