Species details : Barbus bergi Chichkoff, 1935

Accepted scientific name:
Barbus bergi Chichkoff, 1935 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barbus bergi  Chichkoff, 1935
Synonyms:
Barbus barbus bergi Chichkoff, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barbus barbus bergi Chichkoff, 1935
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Barbus FishBase
Distribution: Europe and Asia: Western Black Sea basin from Kamchiya in Bulgaria to Düzdere drainages in Turkey.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65058
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:024812c0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401