Species details : Abronia ornelasi Campbell, 1984

Accepted scientific name:
Abronia ornelasi Campbell, 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abronia ornelasi  Campbell, 1984
Synonyms:
Abronia ornelasi Campbell & Frost, 1993 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cerro Baul Alligator Lizard En - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Anguidae ReptileDB
Genus Abronia ReptileDB
Distribution: MXS-OA; MXT-CI
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2019). The Reptile Database (version 3.0, Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Abronia&species=ornelasi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe6b890d-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401