Species details : Aulonocara aquilonium Konings, 1995

Accepted scientific name:
Aulonocara aquilonium Konings, 1995 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aulonocara aquilonium  Konings, 1995
Synonyms:
Aulonocara auditor (non Trewavas, 1935) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Aulonocara auditor (non Trewavas, 1935)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Cichlidae FishBase
Genus Aulonocara FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Lake Malawi.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Kullander, S., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2019). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60047
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:075adcfc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401