Species details : Axoclinus storeyae (Brock, 1940)

Accepted scientific name:
Axoclinus storeyae (Brock, 1940) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Axoclinus storeyae  (Brock, 1940)
Synonyms:
Enneapterygius storeyae Brock, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Enneapterygius storeyae Brock, 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Tripterygiidae FishBase
Genus Axoclinus FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Pacific: Gulf of California.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : Williams, J., 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds) (2018). FishBase (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=66099
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fde1a878-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401