Species details : Machilus pauhoi Kaneh.

Accepted scientific name:
Machilus pauhoi Kaneh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Machilus pauhoi  Kaneh.
Synonyms:
Machilus polyneura Hung T. Chang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Machilus polyneura Hung T. Chang
Machilus thunbergii Hemsl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Machilus thunbergii Hemsl.
Persea pauhoi (Kaneh.) Kosterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Persea pauhoi (Kaneh.) Kosterm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Laurales CoL
Family Lauraceae World Plants
Genus Machilus World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Hunan, Jiangxi, Zhejiang)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2015
Source database: World Plants, Jan 2015   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Jan 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:320c2cb8-c365-11e4-869f-239583ce8323:col20150401