Species details : Neurobasis chinensis Linnaeus, 1758

Accepted scientific name:
Neurobasis chinensis Linnaeus, 1758 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neurobasis chinensis  Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms:
Neurobasis disparilis Rambur, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neurobasis disparilis Rambur, 1842
Neurobasis nobilitata Fabricius, 1777 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neurobasis nobilitata Fabricius, 1777
Neurobasis sinensis Walker, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neurobasis sinensis Walker, 1853
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chinese Greenwing Eng -
Common Green Metalwing Eng -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Odonata Odonata
Family Calopterygidae Odonata
Genus Neurobasis Odonata
Distribution: Sri Lanka, India to S China, Vietnam, Malaysia to Sumatra
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tol J. van (2018). Odonata: Global Species Database of Odonata (version Dec 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2015 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Kunze T., Flann C., Bailly N., Kirk P., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., eds). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:022c4c33-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20150401