Accepted scientific name:
Holothrix aspera (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Holothrix aspera (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Bucculina aspera Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bucculina aspera Lindl.
Holothrix confusa Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holothrix confusa Rolfe
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Holothrix WCSP
Distribution: W. & SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04dd93c1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401