Accepted scientific name:
Hevea pauciflora (Spruce ex Benth.) Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hevea pauciflora (Spruce ex Benth.) Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Hevea pauciflora var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hevea pauciflora var. typica
Siphonia pauciflora Spruce ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonia pauciflora Spruce ex Benth.
Infraspecific taxon: Hevea pauciflora var. coriacea
Hevea pauciflora var. pauciflora
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Hevea CoL
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04deb98d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401