Accepted scientific name:
Hedera taurica (Hibberd) Carrière (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hedera taurica (Hibberd) Carrière
Synonyms:
Hedera helix var. angularis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. angularis
Hedera helix var. contracta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. contracta
Hedera helix var. sagittifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. sagittifolia
Hedera helix f. sagittifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix f. sagittifolia
Hedera helix var. taurica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. taurica
Hedera poetarum var. taurica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera poetarum var. taurica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Hedera CoL
Distribution: Krym; Krym
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04e04612-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401