Accepted scientific name:
Hedera sinensis (Tobler) Hand.-Mazz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hedera sinensis (Tobler) Hand.-Mazz.
Synonyms:
Hedera himalaica var. sinensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera himalaica var. sinensis
Hedera nepalensis var. sinensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera nepalensis var. sinensis
Infraspecific taxon: Hedera sinensis var. leucotricha
Hedera sinensis var. sinensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Hedera CoL
Distribution: China to Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04e04747-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401