Accepted scientific name:
Hedera nepalensis K.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hedera nepalensis K.Koch
Synonyms:
Hedera cinerea (Hibberd) Bean (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera cinerea (Hibberd) Bean
Hedera helix var. chrysocarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. chrysocarpa
Hedera helix var. cinerea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. cinerea
Hedera helix var. himalaica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera helix var. himalaica
Hedera himalaica (Hibberd) Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera himalaica (Hibberd) Carrière
Hedera himalaica Tobler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera himalaica Tobler
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Hedera CoL
Distribution: Afghanistan to Thailand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04e04ea3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401