Accepted scientific name:
Habenaria crinifera Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Habenaria crinifera Lindl.
Synonyms:
Habenaria schizochilus J.Graham (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria schizochilus J.Graham
Synmeria crinifera (Lindl.) Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synmeria crinifera (Lindl.) Szlach.
Synmeria schizochilus Nimmo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synmeria schizochilus Nimmo
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Habenaria WCSP
Distribution: Indian Subcontinent
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04e43217-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401