Accepted scientific name:
Habenaria bosseriana Szlach. & Olszewski (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Habenaria bosseriana Szlach. & Olszewski
Synonyms:
Bilabrella bosseriana (Szlach. & Olszewski) Szlach. & Kras-Lap. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bilabrella bosseriana (Szlach. & Olszewski) Szlach. & Kras-Lap.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Habenaria WCSP
Distribution: Cameroon; Cameroon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04e484c1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401