Accepted scientific name:
Gymnostachys anceps R.Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnostachys anceps R.Br.
Synonyms:
Gymnostachys gigantea Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnostachys gigantea Domin
Pothos anceps (R.Br.) Spreng. ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pothos anceps (R.Br.) Spreng. ex Schult.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Gymnostachys WCSP
Distribution: N. & E. Queensland, NE. New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04e51ca7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401